Alyssa Milano

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Alyssa Jayne Milano is an hollywood actress, singer and celebrity. Alyssa Milano was born on December 19, 1972 at Brooklyn, New York to the couple of Tom and Lin.Lin was a former fashion designer and talent manager and Thomas M. Milano was a film music editor and a well-known boating enthusiast.She has a younger brother, Cory (born in 1982), who is also an actor.

She won Kids' Choice Awards in 1988, '89, and '90 for her role on Who's the Boss? She nominated for an "Annie" Award for her work on Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure.Milano was recently appointed Founding Ambassador for the Global Network for Neglected Tropical Diseases.Milano is also a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador for the United States and she is also a supporter of PETA.Her profile simply looks like this,

Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano
Birth date: 19-12-1972
Birth place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Nickname: Lyssie
Childhood nickname: Lissy-girl
Hobbies: photography,Humanitarian work
Pets: Dogs,birds and horses.



Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Share/Bookmark

If you like this please Link Back to this article...



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Followers

Hot Models

 
 
 

CATEGORIES-1

CATEGORIES-2

CATEGORIES-3

CATEGORIES-4

 
PRIVACY POLICY
All images,videos and words contained in this blog were found on the internet.If by anyhow any of them is offensive to you, please,
contact us asking for the removal. If you own copy rights over any of them and do not agree with it being shown here,please send us an
email with ownership proof and we will remove it.Email us to : 2dayhotphotos@gmail.com
with a Sub Matter: Blog Privacy
http://2dayhotphotos.blogspot.com/ only shows images from internet. We does not contain any content on the Blog, but is merely an
index of available links on the Internet. All trademarks, trade names, service marks, copyrighted work, logos referenced herein
belong to their respective owners/companies. If a image is violating copyright and you want us to remove that images/content or
have any Questions/Suggestions/Problems plz feel free to contact me 2dayhotphotos@gmail.com/ .
Disclaimer:
The photos posted in this blog belongs to the respective owners of the websites marked in the photos.
The blog owner strongly recommend the viewers to visit the websites marked in the photos for more
information on the photos, movie reviews, interviews,celebrity functions, etc.
Copyright 2011© 2dayhotphotos
This Blog Creating By | Bloggerized by |